We've compiled a list of statewide and local races in North Dakota, including both Burleigh and Morton County, which you can see below.

All results have been updated, as of 10:20pm on Tuesday, November 4th.

STATEWIDE:

  • Representative in Congress:
    • REP Kevin Cramer - 55.53%
    • DEM George Sinner - 38.33%
  • Secretary of State:
    • REP Al Jaeger - 62.04%
    • DEM April Fairfield - 32.30%
  • Attorney General:
    • REP Wayne Stenehjem - 74.09%
    • DEM Kiara Kraus-Parr - 25.74%
  • Agriculture Commissioner:
    • REP Doug Goehring - 56.74%
    • DEM Ryan Taylor - 43.10%
  • Public Service Commissioner:
    • REP Julie Fedorchak - 65.89%
    • DEM Tyler Axness - 33.93%
  • Tax Commissioner:
    • REP Ryan Rauschenberger - 56.91%
    • DEM Jason Astrup - 36.24%
  • Justice of the Supreme Court:
    • Gerald W. VandeWalle - 99.92%

STATEWIDE MEASURES:

  • Measure #1 - Right to Life
    • No - 64%
    • Yes - 36%
  • Measure #2 - Real Property Tax
    • Yes - 76%
    • No - 24%
  • Measure #3 - Board of Higher Education
    • No - 75%
    • Yes - 25%
  • Measure #4 - Initiated and Constitutional Measures
    • No - 56%
    • Yes - 46%
  • Measure #5 - Clean Water, Wildlife, and Parks Fund
    • No - 79%
    • Yes - 21%
  • Measure #6 - Parental Rights Initiative
    • No - 62%
    • Yes - 38%
  • Measure #7 - Change in Pharmacy Law
    • No - 59%
    • Yes - 41%
  • Measure #8 - School Start Date
    • No - 56%
    • Yes - 44%

BURLEIGH & MORTON COUNTY:

  • Morton County Sherriff:
    • Kyle Kirchmeier - 54%
    • Dave Shipman - 46%
  • Morton County Commissioner:
    • Andy Zachmeier - 38%
    • James Boehm - 34%
    • Woody Barth - 27%
  • Burleigh County - District 35 Senate
    • DEM Erin Oban - 58%
    • REP Margaret Sitte - 42%
  • Burleigh County - District 35 House
    • REP Bob Martinson - 31%
    • REP Karen Karls - 27%
    • DEM Tracy Potter - 26%
    • DEM Darrell Miller - 17%
  • Burleigh County - District 47 Senate
    • Ralph Kilzer - 68%
    • Bradley Bergstad - 32%
  • Burleigh County Commission (3 Elected)
    • Jim Peluso - 23%
    • Doug Schonert - 19%
    • Kathleen Jones - 19%
    • Brad Feldman - 18%
    • Leroy Baird - 13%
    • Jerry Saude - 8%
  • Bismarck City Commission
    • Steve Marquardt - 63%
    • Richard Bohrer - 37%

You can find more election results at the North Dakota Secretary of State HERE.